My games
Two Worlds II Castle Defense

Two Worlds II Castle Defense (2011)

Two Worlds II Castle Defense is a 2011 game by Reality Pump, rated ★ 2.1 by 36 players, about 3 hours long. Below: 12 games like it, ranked by how much they share with it.

★ 2.1 from 36 players About 3h to play

Games like Two Worlds II Castle Defense

See all matches
  • DUNGEONS
    Shares Fantasy and Singleplayer; same release year.
  • Confrontation
    Shares Fantasy and Singleplayer; released within 1 year.
  • Tiny Troopers
    Shares Singleplayer; rated 0.5 higher; released within 1 year.
  • KnightShift
    Shares Fantasy and Singleplayer; same developer; rated 0.4 lower.
  • Diablo III
    Shares Fantasy; rated 2.0 higher; about 55h longer; released within 1 year.
  • Jack Lumber
    Shares Singleplayer; released within 1 year.

Overview

Two Worlds II Castle Defense is a game title released in 2011, available on iOS, macOS and PC. Across 36 player ratings it holds a 2.1/5 average. Average playtime is 3 hours — a typical playthrough.

What players actually do with it

1on wishlists
9gave upvs 7 beat it

Finish rate = players who marked it beaten ÷ (beaten + dropped) on RAWG. Wishlist and playing-now counts refresh with every sync.

Platforms & availability

PlatformFamilyRelease
iOSMobileMay 2011
macOSPCJun 2011
PCPCMay 2011

Can my PC run Two Worlds II Castle Defense?

Minimum

OS: Windows XP SP3 / Vista / 7 / 8
Processor: Intel/AMD Single-Core CPU 2.0 GHz
Memory: 1 GB RAM
HD Space: 300 MB hard disc space
Video Card: Shader 2.0 and 128 MB RAM (Radeon HD, Geforce 8800GT)
DirectX: DirectX 9.0c or OpenGL 2.1
Misc: Internet connection for online leaderboards

Recommended

OS: Windows XP SP3 / Vista / 7 / 8
Processor: Intel/AMD Core Duo
Memory: 2 GB RAM
HD Space: 500 MB hard disc space
Video Card: Shader 2.0 and 256 MB RAM
DirectX: DirectX 9.0c or OpenGL 2.1
Sound:Stereo Sound Card
Misc: Internet connection for online leader boards

Questions

When was Two Worlds II Castle Defense released?

Two Worlds II Castle Defense was released on May 17, 2011.

What platforms is Two Worlds II Castle Defense on?

Two Worlds II Castle Defense is available on iOS, macOS and PC.

How long is Two Worlds II Castle Defense?

Average playtime for Two Worlds II Castle Defense is about 3 hours.

How many people play Two Worlds II Castle Defense?

826 players on RAWG own Two Worlds II Castle Defense and 1 have it on their wishlist.

What games are similar to Two Worlds II Castle Defense?

Closest matches in our catalog: DUNGEONS, Confrontation, Tiny Troopers and KnightShift.

Core data via RAWG. Rankings and similarity are our own computation.